Girls Track - All League Team

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Su Savage Indian Hill
Athlete of the Year Elizabeth Whaley -Runner of Year Indian Hill
Athlete of the Year Yvonne Colson-Field Athlete of the Year Madeira

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Payton Koebbe - Junior Reading 100 Meter Dash
Cameron Bittermann - Junior Taylor 200 Meter Dash
Meghan O'Brien - Senior Indian Hill 400 Meter Dash
Elizabeth Whaley - Junior Indian Hill 800 Meter Run
Elizabeth Whaley - Junior Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Hayden Withers - Junior Indian Hill 3200 Meter Run
Kiersten Souders - Senior Mariemont 100 Meter High Hurdles
Sophia Davenport - Senior Madeira 300 IM Hurdles
Brock Bitterman - Sophomore
Madi Tedesco - Freshman
Marissa Tedesco - Junior
Riley Kupka - Junior
Taylor 400 Meter Relay
Mia Hack - Junior
Lauren Frey - Senior
Annie Isphording - Junior
Meghan O'Brien - Senior
Indian Hill 800 Meter Relay
Brooke Cole - Freshman
Margaret Grisemer - Freshman
Caroline Soller - Sophomore
Marley Valentine - Junior
Mariemont 1600 Meter Relay
Hayden Withers - Junior
Ellie Jones - Senior
Annie Isphording - Junior
Elizabeth Whaley - Junior
Indian Hill 3200 Meter Relay
Yvonne Colson - Senior Madeira Shot Put
Yvonne Colson - Senior Madeira Discus
Riley Kupka - Junior Taylor Long Jump
Mia Hack - Junior Indian Hill High Jump
Addison Hamilton - Freshman Wyoming Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Cameron Bittermann - Junior Taylor 100 Meter Dash
Meghan O'Brien - Senior Indian Hill 200 Meter Dash
Cameron Bittermann - Junior Taylor 400 Meter Dash
Claire LeRoy - Sophomore Madeira 800 Meter Run
Hayden Withers - Junior Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Sylvia Coyle - Senior Wyoming 3200 Meter Run
Maggie Overberg - Junior Indian Hill 100 Meter High Hurdles
Haven Bruce - Junior Taylor 300 IM Hurdles
Stephanie Sorrells - Junior
Bryce Schottelkotte - Senior
Zoey Koch - Freshman
Zoie Mayberry - Freshman
Wyoming 400 Meter Relay
Brock Bitterman - Sophomore
Madi Tedesco - Freshman
Marissa Tedesco - Junior
Paris Linneman - Junior
Taylor 800 Meter Relay
Annie Isphording - Junior
Lauren Frey - Senior
Elizabeth Whaley - Junior
Meghan O'Brien - Senior
Indian Hill 1600 Meter Relay
Izzy Arredondo - Sophomore
Keira O'Cull - Freshman
Clarie LeRoy - Sophomore
Lily Zoeckler - Freshman
Madeira 3200 Meter Relay
Allison Miller - Senior Deer Park Shot Put
Allison Miller - Senior Deer Park Discus
Zoie Mayberry - Freshman Wyoming Long Jump
Julia Gooding - Senior Taylor High Jump
Irene Nicholson - Senior Wyoming Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Zoie Mayberry - Freshman Wyoming 100 Meter Dash
Payton Koebbe - Junior Reading 200 Meter Dash
Payton Koebbe - Junior Reading 400 Meter Dash
Keira O'Cull - Freshman Madeira 800 Meter Run
Jessica Sanders - Junior Finneytown 1600 Meter Run
Monica Dart - Junior Taylor 3200 Meter Run
Haven Bruce - Junior Taylor 100 Meter High Hurdles
Maggie Overberg - Junior Indian Hill 300 IM Hurdles
Hannah Jung - Sophomore
Keira O'Cull - Freshman
Sophia Davenport - Senior
Lily Zoeckler - Freshman
Madeira 400 Meter Relay
Stephanie Sorrells - Junior
Bryce Schottelkotte - Senior
Irene Nicholson - Senior
Kathryn Schoeny - Junior
Wyoming 800 Meter Relay
Izzy Arredondo - Sophomore
Keira O'Cull - Freshman
Hannah Jung - Sophomore
Sophia Davenport - Senior
Madeira 1600 Meter Relay
Emma Bergmann - Junior
Sylvia Coyle - Senior
Daniele Sabaliunaite - Junior
Allison Albplanalp - Junior
Wyoming 3200 Meter Relay
Skyy Williams - Sophomore Indian Hill Shot Put
Kennedy Cunningham - Freshman Madeira Discus
Denver Miller - Sophomore Finneytown Long Jump
Marisol Mason - Freshman Indian Hill High Jump
Zoe Castenson - Freshman Indian Hill Pole Vault