Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Anna Podojil-Runner Indian Hill
Athlete of the Year Yvonne Colson-Field Event Madeira
Coach of the Year Sue Savage Indian Hill

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Anna Podojil - Senior Indian Hill 100 Meter Dash
Anna Podojil - Senior Indian Hill 200 Meter Dash
Anna Podojil - Senior Indian Hill 400 Meter Dash
Marin Valentine - Senior Mariemont 800 Meter Run
Elizabeth Whaley - Freshman Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Hannah Korte - Senior Taylor 3200 Meter Run
Ellie Podojil - Junior Indian Hill 100 Meter High Hurdles
Ellie Podojil - Junior Indian Hill 300 IM Hurdles
Catrice Chambers - Junior
Ava Batsel - Junior
Samara Dulin - Freshman
Emily Frankel - Sophomore
Wyoming 400 Meter Relay
Brittany Duncan - Senior
Makenna Hack - Senior
Louisa Klaserner - Junior
Meghan O'Brien - Sophomore
Indian Hill 800 Meter Relay
Meghan O'Brien - Sophomore
Brittany Duncan - Senior
Elizabeth Whaley - Freshman
Anna Podojil - Senior
Indian Hill 1600 Meter Relay
Amy Prugh - Junior
Ashleigh Prugh - Junior
Claudia Hollander - Junior
Elizabeth Whaley - Freshman
Indian Hill 3200 Meter Relay
Claire Carmichael - Junior Wyoming Shotput
Yvonne Colson - Sophomore Madeira Discus
Louisa Klaserner - Junior Indian Hill Long Jump
Marin Valentine - Senior Mariemont High Jump
Clarke Schmidt - Sophomore Wyoming Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Ellie Podojil - Junior Indian Hill 100 Meter Dash
Meghan O'Brien - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Meter Dash
Meghan O'Brien - Sophomore Indian Hill 400 Meter Dash
Elizabeth Whaley - Freshman Indian Hill 800 Meter Run
Tiffany Chen - Junior Wyoming 1600 Meter Run
Tiffany Chen - Junior Wyoming 3200 Meter Run
Louisa Klaserner - Junior Indian Hill 100 Meter High Hurdles
Louisa Klaserner - Junior Indian Hill 300 IM Hurdles
Katie Copetas - Senior
Natalie Kubicki - Sophomore
Ava Morgan - Senior
Alivia Naticchinoi - Junior
Mariemont 400 Meter Relay
Catrice Chambers - Junior
Marianna Dionysion - Sophomore
Peggy Moore - Sophomore
Emily Frankel - Sophomore
Wyoming 800 Meter Relay
Kiersten Souders - Sophomore
Grace Bohl - Sophomore
Riley Dunne - Junior
Marin Valentine - Senior
Mariemont 1600 Meter Relay
Riley Bahr - Senior
Tiffany Chen - Junior
Sylvia Colyle - Sophomore
Katy Vanatsky - Senior
Wyoming 3200 Meter Relay
Yvonne Colson - Sophomore Madeira Shotput
Morgan Bayer - Senior Deer Park Discus
Hope Nelson - Junior Reading Long Jump
Ellie Podojil - Junior Indian Hill High Jump
Julia Gooding - Sophomore Taylor High Jump
Adrienne Nguyen-Storer - Senior Wyoming Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Morgan Bayer - Senior Deer Park Shotput
Morgan Childs - Senior Taylor 400 Meter Dash
Sylvia Coyle - Sophomore Wyoming 3200 Meter Run
Courtney Culp - Sophomore Madeira Discus
Claire Forbes - Senior
Megan Fox - Sophomore
Mya Bross - Freshman
Hannah Korte - Senior
Taylor 3200 Meter Relay
MaKenna Hack - Senior Indian Hill 800 Meter Run
Reagan Kaiser - Junior Mariemont Long Jump
Payton Koebbe - Freshman Reading 100 Meter Dash
Payton Koebbe - Freshman Reading 200 Meter Dash
Paris Linneman - Freshman
Grace Pastrick - Junior
Morgan Childs - Senior
Julia Gooding - Sophomore
Taylor 1600 Meter Relay
Reagen McDonald - Junior Taylor Pole Vault
Hope Nelson - Junior
Aubry Link - Sophomore
Aniyah Rosemone - Sophomore
Payton Koebbe - Freshman
Reading 800 Meter Relay
Hope Nelson - Junior
Aubry Link - Sophomore
Aniyah Rosemone - Sophomore
Payton Koebbe - Freshman
Reading 400 Meter Relay
Ashleigh Prugh - Junior Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Brooke Schomaeker - Sophomore Madeira 300 IM Hurdles
Kiersten Souders - Sophomore Mariemont 100 Meter High Hurdles

 
LaRosas Pizzeria Mercy Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine