State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Mariemont Soccer - Boys
2020-21 Mariemont Lacrosse - Girls
2020-21 Mariemont Lacrosse - Boys
2019-20 Indian Hill Swimming - Boys
2018-19 Wyoming Football
2018-19 Indian Hill Soccer - Girls
2018-19 Indian Hill Track - Girls
2017-18 Indian Hill Soccer - Girls
2017-18 Deer Park Basketball - Boys
2017-18 Mariemont Lacrosse - Girls
2016-17 Indian Hill Lacrosse - Girls
2016-17 Mariemont Lacrosse - Boys
2013-14 Indian Hill Tennis - Girls
2013-14 Mariemont Lacrosse - Boys
2012-13 Mariemont Lacrosse - Boys
2010-11 Madeira Soccer - Girls
2006-07 Mariemont Lacrosse - Boys
2005-06 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
2003-04 Taylor Cross Country - Girls
2003-04 Madeira Soccer - Boys
2003-04 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
2002-03 Taylor Cross Country - Girls
2002-03 Madeira Soccer - Boys
2002-03 Reading Basketball - Boys
2002-03 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
2001-02 Indian Hill Lacrosse - Boys
2000-01 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
1999-2000 Indian Hill Lacrosse - Boys
1998-99 Madeira Baseball
1998-99 Indian Hill Lacrosse - Boys
1997-98 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
1996-97 Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
1995-96 Wyoming Basketball - Girls
1992-93 CAPE Football
1987-88 Indian Hill Tennis - Girls
1986-87 CAPE Football
1985-86 CAPE Football
1985-86 Indian Hill Tennis - Girls
1985-86 CAPE Track - Girls
1984-85 Indian Hill Tennis - Girls
1981-82 Finneytown Soccer - Boys
1980-81 Indian Hill Tennis - Girls
1979-80 Reading Baseball
1978-79 Madeira Volleyball - Girls
1978-79 Finneytown Swimming - Girls
1977-78 Wyoming Football
1976-77 Finneytown Soccer - Boys
1976-77 Deer Park Baseball
1973-74 Finneytown Soccer - Boys
1973-74 Reading Baseball
1961-62 Taylor Baseball
1956-57 Reading Baseball
1952-53 Mariemont Basketball - Boys
1949-50 Reading Golf - Boys
1949-50 Wyoming Track - Boys
1948-49 Taylor Baseball
1948-49 Mariemont Track - Boys
1945-46 Reading Baseball
1944-45 Mariemont Baseball
1943-44 Reading Baseball
1941-42 Reading Baseball

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Grace Courtney Wyoming Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
2020-21 Gibson Holmes Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 100 Butterfly
2020-21 Gibson Holmes Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 200 IM
2020-21 Yvonne Colson Madeira Track - Girls - Discus
2019-20 Hayley Hirsch, Morgan Coburn Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
2019-20 Gibson Holmes Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 100 Butterfly
2019-20 Gibson Holmes, Devin Edwards, Dan Edmonson, Will Taylor Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 200 Freestyle Relay
2018-19 Ilya Gerasimchuck Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 1 Meter Diving
2018-19 Cora Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 100 Freestyle
2018-19 Cora Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle
2018-19 Marin Valentine Mariemont Track - Girls - 800 Run
2018-19 Anna Podojil Indian Hill Track - Girls - 400 Dash
2018-19 Anna Podojil, Ellie Podojil, Meghan O'Brien, Elziabeth Whaley Indian Hill Track - Girls - 4 x 400 Relay-SR
2017-18 Noah Vigran Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 1 Meter Diving
2017-18 Cora Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 50 Freestyle
2017-18 Cora Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 100 Freestyle
2017-18 Andrew Pregel Indian Hill Tennis - Boys
2016-17 Noah Vigran Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 1 Meter Diving
2016-17 Isabelle Murray Taylor Swimming - Girls - 100 Butterfly
2016-17 Cora Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle
2016-17 Justin Dreyling Reading Track - Boys - Long Jump
2016-17 Anna Podojil Indian Hill Track - Girls - 200 Dash
2015-16 Meredith Breda, Caroline Andersen Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
2015-16 Alex Fortman Madeira Swimming - Boys - 100 Freestyle
2015-16 Leah Dupre Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 100 Breaststroke
2015-16 Philip Brocker, Connor Williams, Christopher Rutter, Carson Burt Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 200 Freestyle Relay
2015-16 Nick Cedillo Madeira Track - Boys - 800 Run
2014-15 Ben Stites Wyoming Track - Boys - 3200 Run
2013-14 Jonathan Rutter Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 100 Breaststroke
2013-14 Jonathan Rutter Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 200 IM
2013-14 Claire Gilmore Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle
2012-13 Jonathan Rutter Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 100 Breaststroke
2011-12 Mack Rice Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 200 IM
2011-12 Nate Wagner Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 100 Freestyle
2011-12 Emily Stites Wyoming Track - Girls - 3200 Run
2010-11 Mack Rice Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 200 IM
2010-11 Stephen Myers Reading Wrestling - 125 lbs.
2009-10 Brad Hines Taylor Swimming - Boys - 100 Backstroke
2009-10 Celia Oberholzer Wyoming Swimming - Girls - 100 Backstroke
2009-10 Owen Dunbar, Pat Dierker, AJ Burt, Michael Murphy Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 200 Freestyle Relay
2009-10 Eric Lethander, Owen Dunbar, Pat Dierker, Zach Fischer Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 400 Freestyle Relay
2008-09 Celia Oberholzer Wyoming Swimming - Girls - 100 Backstroke
2008-09 Jonathan Profitt Wyoming Swimming - Boys - 100 Breaststroke
2008-09 Lauren Dehan Madeira Track - Girls - 3200 Run
2007-08 Margaret Fish Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
2007-08 Devin McCarthy Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Singles
2007-08 Billy Strunk, Omar Salama Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Doubles
2006-07 Margaret Fish Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
2006-07 Margaret Fish Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 100 Backstroke
2006-07 Amanda Smith Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 100 Butterfly
2005-06 Amanda Smith Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 500 Freestyle
2005-06 Abby Roe, Brittany Hill, Amanda Smith, Celeste Taylor Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle Relay
2005-06 Ashlee Edgell Madeira Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
2005-06 Josh Schneider Taylor Swimming - Boys - 50 Freestyle
2005-06 Vinod Mahalingam, Devin McCarty Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Doubles
2004-05 Amanda Smith Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle
2004-05 Brittany Hill Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
2004-05 Ashlee Edgell Madeira Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
2004-05 Emily Thompson, Ashli Joseph, Kelly Sullivan, Lange Gilby Taylor Track - Girls - 4 X 800 Relay
2003-04 Emily Thompson Taylor Cross Country - Girls
2003-04 Ashlee Edgell Madeira Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
2003-04 Nick Thoman Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 100 Backstoke
2003-04 Mike McCarthy Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Singles
2003-04 Harold Jones Wyoming Track - Boys - 800 Run
2002-03 Emily Thompson Taylor Cross Country - Girls
2002-03 Emily Hunter Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
2002-03 Jackie Rodriquez Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 100 Breaststroke
2002-03 Brian Compton Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Singles
2001-02 Michelle Reynolds Wyoming Swimming - Girls - 100 Butterfly
2001-02 Emily Hunter Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
2001-02 Kris Kuykendall Madeira Wrestling - 130 Lbs.
2001-02 Chris Seta Reading Wrestling - 135 Lbs.
2001-02 Brian Compton, Mike Compton Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Doubles
2000-01 Emily Hunter Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
2000-01 Tim Kelly Reading Wrestling - 152 Lbs.
1999-2000 Michelle Rothzeid, Meredith Vincent Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1999-2000 Emily Hunter Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 1 Meter Diving
1999-2000 Robin Fulton, Elizabeth Shelleby, Julie Knapke, Lola Omoyosi Wyoming Track - Girls - 4 X 200 Relay
1999-2000 Robin Fulton, Elizabeth Shelleby, Julie Knapke, Lola Omoyosi Wyoming Track - Girls - 4 X 400 Relay
1997-98 Jason Pressel Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Singles
1996-97 Amanda Blackwelder Madeira Cross Country - Girls
1996-97 Leah Ross Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 100 Butterfly
1996-97 Dick Engel Jr. Reading Wrestling - 189 Lbs.
1995-96 Shelly Eaton Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 500 Freestyle
1995-96 Jason Pressel, Cam Vincent Indian Hill Tennis - Boys - Doubles
1995-96 Jill Westerfeld, Jennifer Mimms, Katie Ebersold, Angel Fulton Wyoming Track - Girls - 4 X 200 Relay
1994-95 Shelly Eaton Mariemont Swimming - Girls - 200 Freestyle
1994-95 Jill Westerfeld, Audra Payne, Anna Brunck, Holly Schmitt Wyoming Track - Girls - 4 X 400 Relay
1989-90 Sean White Finneytown Track - Boys - 800 Meters
1988-89 Andrea Farley Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Singles
1987-88 Andrea Farley Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Singles
1987-88 Crystal Terry, Kelly McDonough Madeira Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1986-87 Andrea Farley Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Singles
1986-87 Teresa Reploge Indian Hill Swimming - Girls - 100 Breaststroke
1985-86 Molly Poffenberger, Debbie Horton Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1985-86 Andrea Farley Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Singles
1985-86 Aubrey Abbott, Debbie Horton Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1984-85 Aubrey Abbott, Debbie Horton Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1984-85 Tracy Barton Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Singles
1981-82 Connie Jo Robinson Reading Cross Country - Girls
1981-82 Angela Farley, Lynne Nabors Indian Hill Tennis - Girls - Doubles
1981-82 Mike Gruber Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 1 Meter Diving
1981-82 Kraig Keller Finneytown Wrestling - 132 Lbs.
1980-81 Mike Gruber Indian Hill Swimming - Boys - 1 Meter Diving
1980-81 Missy Castetter Mariemont Track - Girls - 100 Low Hurdles
1978-79 Kim Carlisle Finneytown Swimming - Girls - 100 Breaststroke
1978-79 Kim Carlisle Finneytown Swimming - Girls - 200 IM
1976-77 Guy Van Epps Mariemont Track - Boys - 100 Dash
1974-75 Jim Stites Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 500 Freestyle
1972-73 Tom Gilbert, Rick Johnson, Jim Murray, Jim Brown Reading Track - Boys - Mile Relay
1971-72 Forest Merten Wyoming Track - Boys - 880 Run
1970-71 Bob Alsfelder Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 100 Butterfly
1969-70 Bob Alsfelder Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 100 Butterfly
1968-69 Bob Alsfelder Mariemont Swimming - Boys - 100 Butterfly
1961-62 Andy Schramm Deer Park Cross Country - Boys
1950-51 Don Bedson Wyoming Track - Boys - Long Jump
1949-50 Joe Morgan Mariemont Track - Boys - Shot Put
1949-50 Pete Ray Wyoming Track - Boys - 100 Dash
1949-50 Pete Ray Wyoming Track - Boys - 220 Dash
1948-49 Morgan Damerow, Phil Nunn, Dick Bicknell, Joe Deister Mariemont Track - Boys - Mile Relay
1948-49 Joe Morgan Mariemont Track - Boys - Shot Put
1948-49 Troy Banks Wyoming Track - Boys - Long Jump
1946-47 Jimmy Jordan Mariemont Track - Boys - Pole Vault
1945-46 Fritz Apking Reading Track - Boys - 220 Hurdles
1945-46 Fritz Apking Reading Track - Boys - High Jump
1944-45 Bill Anthony Mariemont Track - Boys - 110 Low Hurdles
1944-45 Curly Lindeman Mariemont Track - Boys - Discus
1942-43 Bill Anderson, Gordon Naugle Wyoming Tennis - Boys - Doubles
1941-42 Bob Gunkel Mariemont Track - Boys - 100 Dash
1941-42 Bob Gunkel Mariemont Track - Boys - 220 Dash
1941-42 Dick Knight Madeira Track - Boys - 880 Run
1940-41 Dick Knight Madeira Track - Boys - 880 Run