Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Gabe Vanskaik Reading
Athlete of the Year Nate Stidham Reading
Coach of the Year James Tenhundfeld Taylor

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Alec Vianello - Junior Mariemont 100 Meter Dash
Gabe Van Skaik - Sophomore Reading 200 Meter Dash
Gabe Van Skaik - Sophomore Reading 400 Meter Dash
Brad Greene - Senior Taylor 800 Meter Run
Jack Schwartz - Sophomore Wyoming 1600 Meter Run
Ben Bayless - Sophomore Indian Hill 3200 Meter Run
Chase Dumoulin - Junior Indian Hill 110 Meter High Hurdles
Spenser Cox - Junior Madeira 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Lonnie Grayson - Senior
Garyn Prater - Senior
Connor Williams - Senior
Jake Edmonds - Senior
Wyoming 400 Meter Relay
Lonnie Grayson - Senior
Garyn Prater - Senior
Micah Lewis - Senior
Jake Edmonds - Senior
Wyoming 800 Meter Relay
Jacob Picklesimer - Senior
Brad Greene - Senior
Nic Triplett - Senior
Logan Workman - Junior
Taylor 1600 Meter Relay
Patrick Giroux - Senior
Ben Bayless - Sophomore
Johnny Giroux - Junior
Devin Heffernan - Senior
Indian Hill 3200 Meter Relay
Nate Stidham - Senior Reading Shotput
Nate Stidham - Senior Reading Discus
Justin Dreyling - Junior Reading Long Jump
Zach Van Fossen - Senior Wyoming High Jump
Jacob Hancock - Junior Wyoming Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lonnie Grayson - Senior Wyoming 100 Meter Dash
David Comarata - Junior Deer Park 200 Meter Dash
West Gardner - Sophomore Indian Hill 400 Meter Dash
Patrick Giroux - Senior Indian Hill 800 Meter Run
Ben Bayless - Sophomore Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Devin Heffernan - Senior Indian Hill 3200 Meter Run
Issia Johnson-Sienou - Junior Reading 110 Meter High Hurdles
Justin Dreyling - Junior Reading 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Keonte Sanders - Sophomore
Mancini Jackson - Junior
Baden Pinson - Senior
Justin Dreyling - Junior
Reading 400 Meter Relay
Keonte Sanders - Sophomore
Mancini Jackson - Junior
Jermiane Fulton - Junior
Gabe Van Skaik - Sophomore
Reading 800 Meter Relay
Spenser Cox - Junior
Ben Cunningham - Freshman
Greg Seaman - Junior
Eric Cummings - Senior
Madeira 1600 Meter Relay
Jacob Picklesimer - Junior
Brad Greene - Senior
Nic Triplett - Senior
Logan Workman - Junior
Taylor 3200 Meter Relay
Garrett Murphy - Junior Taylor Shotput
Ethan Voelker - Junior Taylor Discus
Alonzo Sanchez - Senior Taylor Long Jump
Alonzo Sanchez - Senior Taylor High Jump
Chris Batsakis - Junior Taylor Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jack Ballard - Junior Mariemont 800 Meter Run
Mykal Bright - Junior Indian Hill Long Jump
Mykal Bright - Junior
Devin Heffernan - Senior
Brad Wenter - Junior
West Gardner - Junior
Indian Hill 1600 Meter Relay
Spenser Cox - Junior
Johnathan Castellanos - Sophomore
Kyle Homan - Junior
Eric Cummings - Senior
Madeira 400 Meter Relay
Derrick Deidescheimer - Junior Taylor 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jonah Dill - Sophomore Mariemont 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Owen Dingle - Junior Mariemont 400 Meter Dash
Eli Good - Junior
Johnathan Castellanos - Sophomore
Kyle Haman - Junior
Eric Cummings - Senior
Madeira 800 Meter Relay
Chase Grauel - Freshman Taylor 1600 Meter Run
Chase Grauel - Freshman Taylor 3200 Meter Run
Luke Henke - Sophomore Wyoming High Jump
Ethan Murphy - Junior Taylor Shotput
Garrett Murphy - Junior Taylor Discus
Baden Pinson - Senior Reading 100 Meter Dash
Max Schilling - Sophomore Deer Park Pole Vault
Jack Schwartz - Sophomore
Matt Lautner - Senior
Max Schirra - Senior
Jack Komrska - Senior
Wyoming 3200 Meter Relay
Alec Vianello - Junior Mariemont 200 Meter Dash
Alex Wachendorf - Senior Reading Pole Vault

 
LaRosas Pizzeria Mercy Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine