Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Kevin Cao-Field Event Deer Park
Athlete of the Year Gabe Van Skaik-Runner Reading
Coach of the Year Sue Savage Indian Hill

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Gabe Van Skaik - Senior Reading 100 Meter Dash
Gabe Van Skaik - Senior Reading 200 Meter Dash
Zion Denson - Sophomore Finneytown 400 Meter Dash
Alex Galbraith - Junior Indian Hill 800 Meter Run
Ben Bayless - Senior Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
Ben Bayless - Senior Indian Hill 3200 Meter Run
Jonah Dill - Senior Mariemont 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jonah Dill - Senior Mariemont 300 Meter IM Hurdles
TJ Manning - Senior
Keonte Sanders - Senior
Elijah Vaught - Senior
Gabe Van Skaik - Senior
Reading 400 Meter Relay
John Mark Williams - Senior
Albert Kwon - Senior
Marc Bennett - Junior
Dimetrius Baylor - Senior
Indian Hill 800 Meter Relay
Jonathan Castellanes - Senior
Diego Arredondo - Junior
Dylan Whitson - Junior
Ben Cunningham - Junior
Madeira 1600 Meter Relay
Ben Bayless - Senior
Tommy Tauer - Senior
Nolan Heffernan - Senior
Alex Galbraith - Junior
Indian Hill 3200 Meter Relay
Preston Williams - Junior Finneytown Shotput
Kevin Cao - Junior Deer Park Discus
Gabe Van Skaik - Senior Reading Long Jump
Luke Henke - Senior Wyoming High Jump
Ike Wickstrom - Senior Wyoming Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Dimetrius Baylor - Senior Indian Hill 100 Meter Dash
Dimetrius Baylor - Senior Indian Hill 200 Meter Dash
Ben Cunningham - Junior Madeira 400 Meter Dash
Jack Schwartz - Senior Wyoming 800 Meter Run
Alex Galbraith - Junior Indian Hill 1600 Meter Run
John Nice - Junior Wyoming 3200 Meter Run
TJ Manning - Senior Reading 110 Meter High Hurdles
TJ Manning - Senior Reading 300 Meter IM Hurdles
John Mark Williams - Senior
Albert Kwon - Senior
Marc Bennett - Junior
Dimetrius Baylor - Senior
Indian Hill 400 Meter Relay
TJ Manning - Senior
Keonte Sanders - Senior
Elijah Vaught - Senior
Mannon Valentine - Freshman
Reading 800 Meter Relay
Sean Reber - Senior
Martin Eisenhauer - Freshman
Nolan Buck - Senior
Jonah Dill - Senior
Mariemont 1600 Meter Relay
Jack Schwartz - Senior
John Nice - Junior
Cole Hutchins - Senior
Bryce Ford - Senior
Wyoming 3200 Meter Relay
Colin Colyer - Senior Deer Park Shotput
Jihad Rashad - Senior Finneytown Discus
Julian Anderson - Junior Deer Park Long Jump
Davis Swallow - Junior Indian Hill High Jump
Mark Schueler - Senior Reading Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
jaden Behanan - Sophomore Finneytown 100 Meter Dash
Jaden Behanan - Sophomore Finneytown 200 Meter Dash
Sean Reber - Senior Mariemont 400 Meter Dash
Nolan Buck - Senior Mariemont 800 Meter Run
Jack Schwartz - Senior Wyoming 1600 Meter Run
Dylan Whitson - Junior Madeira 3200 Meter Run
Curtis Flores - Junior Madeira 110 Meter High Hurdles
Curtis Flores - Junior Madeira 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Tyshawn Lewis - Senior
Teaon Morris - Senior
Jonathan Burlew - Sophomore
Jaden Behanan - Sophomore
Finneytown 400 Meter Relay
Tyshawn Lewis - Senior
Zion Denson - Sophomore
Nick Behanan - Senior
Jaden Behanan - Sophomore
Finneytown 800 Meter Relay
Nicholas Hollander - Senior
Marc Bennett - Junior
James Keefer - Junior
Alex Galbraith - Junior
Indian Hill 1600 Meter Relay
Jack Dreyer - Junior
Chase Grauel - Junior
Ryan Kincade - Freshman
Nolan Saylor - Sophomore
Taylor 3200 Meter Relay
Kevin Cao - Junior Deer Park Shotput
Matt Briedis - Junior Indian Hill Discus
Davis Swallow - Junior Indian Hill Long Jump
Nick Behanan - Senior Finneytown High Jump
Josh Chapman - Junior Taylor Pole Vault

 
Mercy Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine LaRosas Pizzeria