Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Will Taylor Indian Hill
Coach of the Year Brandon Voorhies Indian Hill

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Dan Edmonson - Sophomore
Gabe Yin - Sophomore
N Bulas - Junior
Will Ford - Junior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Medley Relay
Will Taylor - Junior Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle
Ian Mikesell - Senior Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Dan Edmonson - Sophomore Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
liya Gerasimchuk - Senior Wyoming 1 Meter Diving
Jackson Comer - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Butterfly
Nick Bulas - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Will Taylor - Junior Indian Hill 500 Yard Freestyle
Dan Edmonson - Sophomore
Devin Edwards - Junior
Nick Bulas - Junior
Will Taylor - Junior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Nick Bulas - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Backstroke
Ian Mikesell - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Breaststroke
David Stevenson - Senior
Logan Kaising - Sophomore
Luke Dobson - Sophomore
Nathan Quante - Senior
Madeira 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Ian Mikesell - Senior
Jackson Comer - Senior
Phil Forbes - Sophomore
Jonah Mikesell - Sophomore
Mariemont 200 Yard Medley Relay
David Stevenson - Senior Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle
Josh Pearson - Junior Indian Hill 200 Yard I. M.
Devin Edwards - Junior Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
Pavel Gerasimchuk - Sophomore Wyoming 1 Meter Diving
Will Ford - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Devin Edwards - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Josh Pearson - Junior Indian Hill 500 Yard Freestyle
Ian Mikesell - Senior
Jackson Comer - Senior
Phil Forbes - Sophomore
Jonah Mikesell - Sophomore
Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Jackson Comer - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Backstroke
Owen Norwell - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Breaststroke
Max Schirra - Senior
Connor Moore - Junior
Ike Wickstrom - Senior
Will Mennone - Junior
Wyoming 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Max Schirra - Senior
Connor Moore - Junior
Ike Wickstrom - Senior
Quinn Nyberg - Senior
Wyoming 200 Yard Medley Relay
Luke Dobson - Sophomore Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle
Will Ford - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Yard I. M.
Owen Norwell - Senior Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
Nathan Cox - Sophomore Mariemont 1 Meter Diving
Gabe Yin - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Dan Edmonson - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Will Fahnestock - Sophomore Mariemont 500 Yard Freestyle
David Stevenson - Senior
Logan Kaising - Sophomore
Luke Dobson - Sophomore
Nathan Quante - Senior
Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
David Stevenson - Senior Madeira 100 Yard Backstroke
Ike Wickstrom - Senior Wyoming 100 Yard Breaststroke
Will Fahnestock - Sophomore
Andrew Foley - Sophomore
Davis Schmit - Senior
Bryce Kennedy - Junior
Mariemont 400 Freestyle Relay

 
LaRosas Pizzeria Mercy Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine