Boys Swimming - All League Team

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Dan Edmonson - Senior
Will Ford - Senior
Gabe Yin - Senior
Gibson Holmes - Sophomore
Indian Hill 200 Yard Medley Relay
Philip Forbes - Senior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Gibson Holmes - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Yard I. M.
Dan Edmonson - Senior Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
Nathan Cox - Senior Mariemont 1 Meter Diving
Gibson Holmes - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Daniel Cooper - Sophomore Mariemont 100 Yard Freestyle
Philip Forbes - Senior Mariemont 500 Yard Freestyle
Dan Edmonson - Senior
Will Ford - Senior
Gabe Yin - Senior
Ben Starkey - Senior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Nick Cech - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Backstroke
Jonah Mikesell - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Breaststroke
Dan Edmonson - Senior
Will Ford - Senior
Gabe Yin - Senior
Gibson Holmes - Sophomore
Indian Hill 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Evan Mennone - Junior
Zach Spera - Sophomore
Nico Arraje - Sophomore
Eli Hogenesch - Sophomore
Wyoming 200 Yard Medley Relay
Luke Dobson - Senior Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle
Jonah Mikesell - Senior Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Daniel Cooper - Sophomore Mariemont 50 Yard Freestyle
Josh Baker - Senior Madeira 1 Meter Diving
Will Ford - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Eli Hogenesch - Sophomore Wyoming 100 Yard Freestyle
Hayden Longbottom - Freshman Indian Hill 500 Yard Freestyle
Jonah Mikesell - Senior
Philip Forbes - Senior
Jack Cumming - Senior
Daniel Cooper - Sophomore
Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Ben Starkey - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Backstroke
Aiden Rieskamp - Sophomore Taylor 100 Yard Breaststroke
Jonah Mikesell - Senior
Will Fahnestock - Senior
Daniel Cooper - Sophomore
Philip Forbes - Senior
Mariemont 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jake Dobson - Freshman
Quinn Leborgne - Sophomore
Grant Rindels - Senior
Logan Kasing - Junior
Madeira 200 Yard Medley Relay
Will Fahnestock - Senior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Peter Cangiano - Sophomore Madeira 200 Yard I. M.
Eli Hogenesch - Sophomore Wyoming 50 Yard Freestyle
Gabe Yin - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Aiden Rieskamp - Sophomore Taylor 100 Yard Freestyle
Jake Dobson - Freshman Madeira 500 Yard Freestyle
Luke Dobson - Senior
Grant Rindels - Sophomore
Josh Baker - Senior
Luke Thompson - Senior
Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Grant Rindels - Sophomore Madeira 100 Yard Backstroke
Peter Cangiano - Sophomore Madeira 100 Yard Breaststroke
Luke Dobson - Senior
Logan Kaising - Senior
Quinn LeBorgne - Sophomore
Peter Cangiano - Sophomore
Madeira 400 Freestyle Relay