Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Cora Dupre Mariemont
Coach of the Year Kevin Maness Mariemont

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Brooke Woellert - Senior
Kate Overbey - Junior
Catherine Geary - Junior
Lainey Newman - Junior
Mariemont 200 Yard Medley Relay
Lainey Newman - Junior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Brooke Woellert - Senior Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Cora Dupre - Junior Mariemont 50 Yard Freestyle
Lexi Magenheim - Junior Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Brianna Yin - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Lainey Newman - Junior Mariemont 100 Yard Freestyle
Kate Overbey - Junior Mariemont 500 Yard Freestyle
Cora Dupre - Junior
Lainey Newman - Junior
Erin Kelly - Sophomore
Katarina DeCamp - Junior
Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Cora Dupre - Junior Mariemont 100 Yard Backstroke
Kate Overbey - Junior Mariemont 100 Yard Breaststroke
Cora Dupre - Junior
Brooke Woellert - Senior
Katie Overbey - Junior
Catherine Geary - Junior
Mariemont 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Brianna Yin - Junior
Jillian Rice - Sophomore
Liv Riggs - Sophomore
Jasmin Lau - Junior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Medley Relay
Mikaela Elliott - Sophomore Wyoming 200 Yard Freestyle
Catherine Geary - Junior Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Emma Fortman - Junior Madeira 50 Yard Freestyle
Kyleigh Spang - Junior Mariemont 1 Meter Diving
Brooke Woellert - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Butterfly
Sabrina Chu - Senior Wyoming 100 Yard Freestyle
Jillian Rice - Sophomore Indian Hill 500 Yard Freestyle
Grayce Akers - Senior
Libby Spera - Sophomore
Mia Hagenauer - Freshman
Sabrina Chu - Senior
Wyoming 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Emma Fortman - Junior Madeira 100 Yard Backstroke
Liv Riggs - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Breaststroke
Brianna Connock - Junior
Mikaela Elliott - Sophomore
Mia Hagenauer - Freshman
Sabrina Chu - Senior
Wyoming 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Grayce Akers - Senior
Libby Spera - Sophomore
Mikaela Elliott - Sophomore
Katie Obringer - Junior
Wyoming 200 Yard Medley Relay
Becca Prangley - Senior Wyoming 200 Yard Freestyle
Brianna Connock - Junior Wyoming 200 Yard I. M.
Sabrina Chu - Senior Wyoming 50 Yard Freestyle
Annie Garretson - Senior Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Jasmin Lau - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Mia Hagenauer - Freshman Wyoming 100 Yard Freestyle
Mikaela Elliott - Sophomore Wyoming 500 Yard Freestyle
Ellie Paxton - Freshman
Izzy Evans - Junior
Emma Fortman - Junior
Helen Lewis - Freshman
Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Elizabeth Bonnell - Sophomore Mariemont 100 Yard Backstroke
Brianna Connock - Junior Wyoming 100 Yard Breaststroke
Brianna Yin - Junior
Jillian Rice - Sophomore
Liv Riggs - Sophomore
Jasmin Lau - Junior
Indian Hill 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 
Mercy Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine LaRosas Pizzeria