Girls Swimming - All League Team

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jacqueline Young Mariemont
Coach of the Year Henry Thoman Mariemont

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jacqueline Young - Sophomore
Erin Kelly - Senior
Lydia Eberdein - Freshman
Elizabeth Bonnell - Senior
Mariemont 200 Yard Medley Relay
Anna Palen - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle
Jacqueline Young - Sophomore Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Isabella Pivor - Sophomore Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
Grace Courtney - Sophomore Wyoming 1 Meter Diving
Kathy Zhao - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Isabella Pivor - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Jillian Rice - Senior Indian Hill 500 Yard Freestyle
Isabella Pivor - Sophomore
Jillian Rice - Senior
Liv Riggs - Senior
Margaret Jutze - Senior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Elizabeth Bonnell - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Backstroke
Jacqueline Young - Sophomore Mariemont 100 Yard Breaststroke
Isabella Pivor - Sophomore
Jillian Rice - Senior
Anna Palen - Sophomore
Kathy Zhao - Sophomore
Indian Hill 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Anna Palen - Sophomore
Kathy Zhao - Sophomore
Liv Riggs - Senior
Margaret Jutze - Senior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Medley Relay
Abby Scheeser - Junior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Lydia Eberlein - Freshman Mariemont 200 Yard I. M.
Victoria Chesson - Sophomore Wyoming 50 Yard Freestyle
Maggie Overburg - Freshman Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Jillian Rice - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Victoria Chesson - Sophomore Wyoming 100 Yard Freestyle
Elizabeth Bonnell - Senior Mariemont 500 Yard Freestyle
Victoria Chesson - Sophomore
Kathleen Hinkel - Sophomore
Kylene Chu - Freshman
Mia Hagenauer - Junior
Wyoming 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Anna Palen - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Backstroke
Kathy Zhao - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Breaststroke
Elizabeth Bonnell - Senior
Ava Ellis - Freshman
Jacqueline Young - Sophomore
Lydia Eberlein - Freshman
Mariemont 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Emma Neiheisel - Senior
Madyson Kauffman - Senior
MacKenzie Heidkamp - Junior
Madeline Vogel - Junior
Taylor 200 Yard Medley Relay
Grace Bohl - Junior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Anna Lewis - Freshman Madeira 200 Yard I. M.
Mia Hagenauer - Junior Wyoming 50 Yard Freestyle
Courtney Wenker - Freshman Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Liv Riggs - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Mia Hagenauer - Junior Wyoming 100 Yard Freestyle
Mackenzie Heidkamp - Junior Taylor 500 Yard Freestyle
Erin Kelly - Senior
Abby Scheeser - Junior
Grace Bohl - Junior
Ava Ellis - Freshman
Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Erin Kelly - Senior Mariemont 100 Yard Backstroke
Lydia Eberlein - Freshman Mariemont 100 Yard Breaststroke
Victoria Chesson - Sophomore
Dorian Miller - Senior
Eva Robles - Freshman
Mia Hagenauer - Junior
Wyoming 400 Yard Freestyle Relay