Boys Golf - Tournament

Preseason Tournament

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Indian Hill 309  
2. Mariemont 311  
3. Madeira 329  
4. Wyoming 339  
5. Taylor 371  
6. Finneytown 413  
7. Reading 448  

Individual Results
  NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1. Tom Buchert Mariemont 71
1. Peter Sheakley Indian Hill 71
3. Brandon Conner Madeira 74
4. Alex Holzapfel Indian Hill 75
5. Drew Seichter Mariemont 76
6. Danny Austing Taylor 78
7. Sam Judge Wyoming 79
7. Clay Van Fossen Wyoming 79
9. Wyatt Higgins Indian Hill 80
9. Andrew Getgey Mariemont 80
11. Kyle Innis Indian Hill 83
11. Luke isgrig Madeira 83
11. Will Heekin Indian Hill 83
14. Will Glassmeyer Mariemont 84
15. Jackson Cunningham Madeira 85
16. Luke Brennaman Mariemont 87
16. Eddie Hartung Madeira 87
18. Sam Northrop Mariemont 89
18. Conor Madden Wyoming 89
20. Grant Rindels Madeira 91
21. Nick Rinala Indian Hill 92
21. Ryan Drew Taylor 92
21. Hagan Kaylor Wyoming 92
24. Ben Hess Reading 94
25. Alex Laird Finneytown 95
25. Randy Flemming Finneytown 95
27. Graham Redden Madeira 97
28. Rob Rapking Taylor 98
29. J.D. Piron Reading 100
30. Nick Buirley Taylor 103
31. Max Koehne Taylor 104
32. Walter Stall Wyoming 105
33. Will Noeth Taylor 108
34. Zach Braun Finneytown 109
35. Jake Hornsby Finneytown 114
36. Chrsitain Menton Reading 121
37. Benjamin Wolferst Finneytown 122
38. Casey Kuhl Reading 133

Postseason Tournament

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Madeira 316  
1. Indian Hill 316  
3. Mariemont 319  
4. Wyoming 351  
5. Taylor 366  
6. Reading 449  
7. Finneytown 451  

Individual Results
  NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1. Peter Sheakley (won play off) Indian Hill 72
1. Brandon Conner Madeira 72
3. Tom Buchert Mariemont 75
3. Eddie Hartung Madeira 75
5. Andrew Getgey Mariemont 76
6. Alex Holzapfel Indian Hill 78
7. Luke Isgrig Madeira 80
8. Wil Glassmeier Mariemont 81
8. Danny Austing Taylor 81
10. Sam Judge Wyoming 82
11. Kyle Innis Indian Hill 83
11. Will Heekin Indian Hill 83
13. Clay Van Fossen Wyoming 84
14. Wyatt Higgins Indian Hill 86
15. Drew Seichter Mariemont 87
16. Luke Brennaman Mariemont 88
17. Zach Schneider Madeira 89
17. Rob Rapking Taylor 89
19. Grant Rindels Madeira 90
20. Ryan Drew Taylor 91
20. Conor Madden Wyoming 91
22. Jackson Cunningham Madeira 92
23. Ilkin Groh Indian Hill 93
24. Will Juergens Wyoming 94
25. Sam Northrop Mariemont 95
26. J.D. Piron Reading 98
27. Randy Fleming Finneytown 102
28. Walter Stall Wyoming 105
28. Nick Buirley Taylor 105
30. Benny Hess Reading 109
31. Jake Hornsby Finneytown 111
32. Nathaniel Miller Wyoming 113
32. Max Koehne Taylor 113
32. Alex Laird Finneytown 113
35. Will Noeth Taylor 116
36. Logan Walz Reading 117
37. Christian Minton Reading 125
37. Ben Wolferst Finneytown 125
39. Zach Braun Finneytown 135
40. Csey Kuhl Reading 137